Business immigration canada investor immigration

Do you qualify as an immigrant investor?

CSIC Receive our brochure by email

VIP Business Immigration London , UK is the Dedicated Citizenship by Investment Office for British Citizens and Europeans wanting to Immigrate to Canada by Investing in a passive Immigration Scheme that offers Permanent residency and Citizenship to high Net Worth Business Owners and Managers. Contact number for the London Solicitor and Immigration Consultant is +20-3239-1502

We takes great care of our clients and have no interest in accepting non-meritorious applications as the reputation of Max Donzella, Director  is based on his perfect score in obtaining the Quebec Selection Certificate for the clients he represents personally .

Canada Investor program Office

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program Requirements

Canada Citizenship by Investment

Immigrate to Canada as an Investor from the UK

 Canada Investor Immigration

Investment in Canada for Citizenship

Canada Immigration by Investment from the UK

The Quebec Immigrant Investor Visa allows business people , qualified managers and their families living in the UK to immigrate to Canada under a  passive investor program called the Immigrant Investor Program . The so called ” investor” should receive the Permanent Residency in 18 to 24  months under the Immigrant Investor law category. This special immigration program allows business immigrants from the UK to obtain the Immigrant investor Visa which is a permanent residency visa , leading to the Canadian citizenship and passport after only 3 years of living in Canada

As another great advantage of the Immigrant Investor Program, there is no age limit or university diplomas required to be admissible . Other criteria are also waived for Immigrant Investors.

As a result you will receive your Canadian Permanent Residency for your direct family in about 30 months if you are living  in the UK or if you are a British citizen and your direct family will become Canadian Citizens and receive passports after 3 years of Residency in Canada. Processing times vary in time and are not guaranteed.

Canada Investor Visa requirements

To qualify you under the Quebec Investor Visa , we must demonstrate the following :

  1. The Immigrant Investor  must have accumulated a Minimum of 1,200,000 GBP of World Wide Net Worth
  2. The Immigrant  investor Must own a company since at least 2 years or have owned one for at least 2 years out of the last 5 years. If the Immigrant Investor is not a business person , he/she must have at least 2 years of management experience as an employee in a Manager of Director qualified position
  3. The Immigrant Investor must make a passive investment in governement bonds of 800 000$ Canadian (not the choice of the investor) with the Quebec Government  for a period of 5.5 years OR  pay the standard financing fees of 240,000 $ Canadian ( see details below)

Details on  the required investment ( mandatory investment in theory to obtain the visa )

Following the approval of your  Business Immigration file from the Quebec government or by the Federal , you are required  to deposit 800 000$ Canadian directly at a brokerage firm selected by the government for Investment Immigration purposes. This investment will be returned to you after 5.5 years without any interest being paid by the government. If you do not wish to liquidate your assets to make the required investment, please see the financing solution below.

What really happens – There is a  Financing solution to replace the 800 000$ required investment (95% of Immigrant investors from the UK do this) All Inclusive ONE time  payment of 240 000 $ Canadian

Almost all investors do not wish to sell assets or change their UK pounds in a short period in order to make the $800 000 CAD mandatory deposit, VIP Business Immigration will provide all information regarding the  financing through a recognized  Canadian bank – the cost of the financing is 240 000 $ Canadian , payable directly to the Investor Immigrant Canadian bank account that will be opened by the bank . The bank will than take the 240,000 Canadian as 1 time interest payment which also include many management fees .

What will the Government do with your investment (or through the financing option)

The required investment of $800 000 Canadian is invested in a term note guaranteed by the Government of Quebec. A small portion of the interest generated by the investment is used to pay the financial intermediaries such as the brokerage firms and VIP Business Immigration . The large part of the interest generated by the investment or the paid financing fees is given to local corporations in the form of grants.

As a result, The  immigrant investor contributes to the economic development of Canada and helps create jobs in Quebec and Canada. In return, Canada and Quebec will waive certain immigration criteria . In addition the regular immigration timeline and quotas will not apply to immigrant investor and his direct family.

Definition of a Qualified Manager for Investment Immigration purposes ( Investment Visa Canada & Quebec )

Manager Immigration under the Immigrant Investor Program is different for Manager Immigration under employment applications for immigration . In order to be recognized as a Qualified Manager under business immigration law, the Immigrant Investor must only show 2 years of working as a manager or Director with direct supervision of employees , operations  or  financial resources . The definition is very flexible and can only really be understood by business immigration specialists. If you qualify on the Net Worth criteria and would like an opinion on your qualification under the Investment Immigration special considerations, please complete the Canada Investor Immigration application form