Business immigration canada investor immigration

Do you qualify as an immigrant investor?

CSIC Receive our brochure by email

Investment Canadian Immigration Consultant number in London

Canadian Immigration Consultant & Lawyer in London, VIP Business Immigration UK is the Dedicated Canadian Citizenship by Investment Office for British Citizens and Europeans wanting to Immigrate to Canada by Investing in a passive Immigration Scheme that offers Permanent residency and Citizenship to high Net Worth Business Owners and Managers. Contact number for the Canadian Immigration Lawyer for Investors and Immigration Consultant in London  is +20-3239-1502

We takes great care of our clients and have no interest in accepting non-meritorious applications as the reputation of Max Donzella, Director  is based on his perfect score in obtaining the  Quebec Selection Certificate for the clients he represents personally .

Quebec Investor Program Requirements

Canadian Citizenship for Investors

Canadian Citizenship by Investment

Canadian Permanent Residency for Investors

Immigrazione in Canada per investitori

 VIP Business Immigration has been representing Investors from the UK since 2006 very successfully and all of them received the Canadian Residency as Expected, yes 100%. The Director Max Donzella, and Expert Accountant and an Expert Canadian Immigration Consultant Is the First Recognized Specialist of the Quebec Investor Program by the Quebec Capital and acted as an Ad Hoc Business Adviser to the Canadian Minister of Immigration until 2015 while running the Investor Office very successfully. We represent Clients from over 40 countries and with a perfect score …Contact Max Donzella at your London office number for Canada Investor Visa  

 Canada Investor Immigration

New Quebec Investor Program Requirements starting September 2018

The New Quebec Investor program requirements allows business people, Employed Managers and Directors and their families living in the UK to immigrate to Canada under a passive investor program called the Quebec Investor Program . The so called ” investor” should receive the Permanent Residency in 24 to 36 months as the Canada Investor Visa . This special Canada Investor Immigration program allows business immigrants from the UK to obtain the Immigrant investor Visa which is a permanent residency visa , leading to the Canadian citizenship and passport after only 3 years of living in Canada

As another great advantage of the Immigrant Investor Program, there is no age limit or university diplomas required to be admissible . Other criteria are also waived for Immigrant Investors.

As a result you will receive your Canadian Permanent Residency for your direct family in about 30 months if you are living  in the UK or if you are a British citizen and your direct family will become Canadian Citizens and receive passports after 3 years of Residency in Canada. Processing times vary in time and are not guaranteed.

Requirements of  the New Quebec Investor Program starting in 2018 

Primary requirements to qualify as an Immigrant Investor under the Quebec Investor Program are the following starting in 2018

  1. The Investor must have acquired a Minimum of $2,000,000 CAD of Worldwide Net Worth
  2. He/she Must demonstrate Management experience of 2 years in the last 5 years
  3. He/she must make a passive investment in Quebec Government Bonds of 1,200,000$ Canadian for a period of 5.3 years OR select the Financing Option offered by the Quebec Financial Intermediary 

 

 Details of the required Passive Investment in Quebec Government Bonds of $1,200,000 CAD starting in 2018

Following the approval of your Quebec Investor Application by the MIDI, you will be required to complete the Investment phase which will unlock the Delivery of the Quebec Selection Certificate  for Immigrant Investors. You will need to proceed with a Bank Transfer of 1,200,000$ CAD to the QIIP Selected Quebec Financial Intermediary directly. This completely safe investment will be returned to you after 5.3 years without any interest being paid by the government. As the Quebec Investor program requirements are flexible , If you do not wish to liquidate your assets to make the required investment or simply have your assets tied up in your Business or in a pension plan or you are just making much more in your portfolio , please see what everyone does instead of making the actual investment : See the alternative financing option below for Investors used by more than 98% of Selected Investors.

Financing Option offered by the Quebec Financial Intermediary to replace the 1,200,000$ required investment

Almost all investors do not wish to sell assets or change their UK pounds in a short period in order to make the $1,200,000 CAD mandatory deposit, VIP Business Immigration will sign an Agreement with you and the Financial Intermediary regarding the financing  and we will even guarantee the Interest rate offered to you in our contract . The cost of the financing starting as of 2018 is 325,000 $ Canadian , payable directly to the Quebec Financial Intermediary .

What will the Government do with your passive investment or with the funds sent as the financing option 

The required investment of $1,200,000 Canadian is invested in a term note guaranteed by the Government of Quebec. A small portion of the interest generated by the investment is used to pay the financial intermediaries such as the brokerage firms and VIP Business Immigration . The large part of the interest generated by the investment or the paid financing fees is given to local corporations in the form of grants.

As a result, The  immigrant investor contributes to the economic development of Canada and helps create jobs in Quebec and Canada. In return, Canada and Quebec will waive certain immigration criteria . In addition the regular immigration timeline and quotas will not apply to immigrant investor and his direct family.

Definition of a Management Experience for Immigrant investors either as a Business Owner or Employed Manager requirements for the Quebec Investor program  

 

Getting a Quebec Selection Certificate as an Investor relies on the Recognition of Management Experience  with is different that under other types of Canadian Business Immigration which are in reality Canadian Entrepreneur program and not flexible in the definition of Management Experience.  In order to be recognized as a Qualified Manager under Investor immigration law, the Immigrant Investor must only show 2 years of working as a Manager or Director with direct supervision of employees , operations  or  financial resources . The definition of Management Experience for Quebec Investors is very flexible and can only really be understood by Investment business immigration specialists. If you qualify on the Net Worth criteria and would like an opinion on your qualification under the Investment Immigration special considerations, please complete the  Canadian Investor Immigration Assessment form to be contacted