Business immigration canada investor immigration

Do you qualify as an immigrant investor?

CSIC Receive our brochure by email

VIP Business Immigration London , UK is the Dedicated Citizenship by Investment Office for British Citizens and Europeans wanting to Immigrate to Canada by Investing in a passive Immigration Scheme that offers Permanent residency and Citizenship to high Net Worth Business Owners and Managers. Contact number for the London Solicitor and Immigration Consultant is +20-3239-1502

We takes great care of our clients and have no interest in accepting non-meritorious applications as the reputation of Max Donzella, Director  is based on his perfect score in obtaining the Quebec Selection Certificate for the clients he represents personally .

Canada Investor program Office

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program Requirements

Canada Citizenship by Investment

Immigrate to Canada as an Investor from the UK

 Canada Investor Immigration

How to Move to Canada from the UK  as a business Owner or Employed Manager – by Investing in a passive program ?

Well  , If you qualify you can take advantage of the QIIP  Immigrant investor program of Quebec, which allows an Quebec Selected Immigrant investor to move to Canada as an investor with his direct family to Canada  in less than 36 months. You must be qualified by VIP Business Immigration to participate in this exclusive program which has a very limited quota of 570 applicants Worldwide

Don’t wait , confirm you could qualify with Max Donzella , Director of VIP Investor Program  How Can I Move to Canada from the UK as a Quebec QIIP  Immigrant Investor

Quebec Investor Visa Requirements – Will my family be included in the QIIP Immigrant  Investor  Application and allowed to move to Canada under my Canadian Immigrant Investor status  ?

You direct family will be part of the same QIIP  Investor Immigrant Application under theses conditions: your spouse or common law partner is included and you children will be included if they are under the age of 22 years old and not married

Canadian Citizenship by Investment –  What is the definition of a required Net Worth under the QIIP Investor Immigration Program that allows a Move to Canada as an Investor ?

A required Net Worth means all the assets that you have accumulated through your life minus all pending liabilities.  As an example, you own a property (your residency) which is worth 400,000 GBP on the market, but you have a bank loan of 100,000 BGP left to pay on this property.  As a result, the net worth of this property is 300,000 GBP.

As a second example, you own a rental property that is worth 200,000 GBP on the market and is 100% paid, you will add the 300,000 GBP of Net Worth from your residency + the 200,000 GBP from the rental property. In total you now have a net worth of 500,000 GBP. You might have also money in the bank, stock and a value for you company. In total you need about 1,000,000 GBP or 1,600,000$ Canadian of Net Worth .

Do I need to sell my properties in the UK and liquidate assets I own to bring 1,200,000 GBP to Canada?

The answer is no, you only need to prove that you own the 1,200,000 GBP of assets. You can continue running your business or maintain your employment for a period of time and do what you want with your assets. The only amount of money you need to provide to the bank are the financing fees of 240,000$ Canadian and 15,000$ Canadian ( government fees ) payable through the firms Intrust account  for the Investor application + our professional fees.

My net Worth is only 300,000 GBP, can I borrow money from someone to meet the program requirements ?

The answer is no, or else it cannot be considered a Net Worth, as you would increase your debt, remember that the calculation for a net worth is Asset value minus all debt = Net Worth.  This said , The Quebec Immigrant investor program allows the Immigrant Investor or the spouse (common law partner) to receive a donation officially with documents from anyone. The donation can be money, stocks, a property and other assets but it must say clearly that it is a donation, not a loan. Ask us to help you with this.

Canada Passive Investment Program – Do i need to start a business to be accepted as an Immigrant Investor in Canada and Quebec?

Under a Passive Investment Immigration Scheme , you do not need to do anything other than pay the 240,000$ Canadian of financing fees. You are not obligated to work or do any business at all and you can retire in complete peace of mind being in Canada.  This will be your right and privilege as an Unconditional Permanent Resident of Canada

QIIP Immigrant Investor program of Quebec , do I need to live in Quebec?

No, you can live anywhere in Canada (protected under the Canadian Charter of Rights), but we encourage you to obtain information on the Quebec very good quality of live as the QIIP is created to promote the establishment of Business People and High Net Worth Manager in Quebec . We will provide you with all the information required once you are accepted prior to moving to Canada. The Permanent Residency Visa for an Immigrant Investor in Canada is provided without specific conditions as it is not attached to creating jobs, finding employment or creating a company. Freedom of choice is the keyword. You can intent to Live in Montreal Quebec , but decide to move to Toronto or Vancouver …its your choice to discover.

Move to Canada as an investor for Immigration by Investment in 2018 from the UK . Canadian citizenship by investment in 2018 and 2019 from the UK London Office Expert Consultant . Quebec Investor Visa requirements for 2018 - 2019 application under the brokerage firm limited Quota of 570 per year. Canadian definition of Net worth includes investments such as business real estate, property, company equity, money in the bank, stock market shares and other investments. Under the Canada Investor Visa and the QIIP Investor Immigration program , there are no personal investment approved and no purchase of properties as it is passive investment immigration program.